Convention List

Guested Conventions

Convention Years Guested Content Provided Cosplays Worn
Anime Crossroads February 2020 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
TBA!
Tekko 2019 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Café Consent: A Casual Chat about Conventions (Panel)
Trauma in the Zero Escape Series (Panel)
Clover Field (999/Nonary Games)
Popuko (Pop Team Epic)
Zoya (GLOW)
Aselia Con 2019 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Cosplay Contest Judge
Trauma in the "Tales of" Series (Panel)
Judith - Sultry Tempest (Tales of Vesperia)
Sheena Fujibayashi - You Look Great! (Tales of Symphonia)
Nova (Tales of Xillia 2)
Velvet Crowe - Maid (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Night Shirt (Tales of Berseria)
Greenburg Anime Festival 2017 Dance Lessons
Cosplay Sempai
Cosplay Judge
Rokurou Rangetsu - Swim (Tales of Berseria)

Past Conventions

Convention Years Attended Content Provided Cosplays Worn
MAGFest 2015-2019 Trauma in the "Tales of" Series (Panel) Bellena/Belleza (Skies of Arcadia)
Cecilie von Spitzweg (Kyou Kara Maou!)
Diana (Zero Time Dilemma)
Kyanna Delrio (HuniePop)
Lotus (999/Nonary Games)
Lucia - Wedding Dress (Shadow Hearts: Covenant)
Mikatan - Christmas (Punchline)
Mira - Bloody (Zero Time Dilemma)
Sigma Klim (Virtue's Last Reward)
Velvet Crowe - Anniversary (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Christmas (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe v 2.0 (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Night Shirt (Tales of Berseria)
Ohayocon 2017-2019 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Trauma in the "Tales of" Series (Panel)
Cinder Fall (RWBY)
Diana (Zero Time Dilemma)
Emilia (Re:Zero)
Lucia - Wedding Dress (Shadow Hearts: Covenant)
Nova (Tales of Xillia 2)
Phi (Zero Time Dilemma)
Presa (Tales of Xillia)
Rorona (Atelier Series)
Sigma Klim (Virtue's Last Reward)
Tear Grants (Tales of the Abyss)
Velvet Crowe - Christmas (Tales of Berseria)
Katsucon 2015-2016 N/A Cinder Fall (RWBY)
Maltran (Tales of Zestiria)
Miharu Rokujou (Nabari no Ou)
Nova (Tales of Xillia 2)
Velvet Crowe v 1.0 (Tales of Berseria)
MSU Comics Forum 2018 N/A Magilou - Maid (Tales of Berseria)
Aselia Con 2019 Guest (2019)
Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Cosplay Contest Judge
Trauma in the "Tales of" Series (Panel)
Judith - Sultry Tempest (Tales of Vesperia)
Sheena Fujibayashi - You Look Great! (Tales of Symphonia)
Nova (Tales of Xillia 2)
Velvet Crowe - Maid (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Night Shirt (Tales of Berseria)
Tekko 2017-2019 Guest (2019)
Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Masquerade Judge (2016)
Café Consent: A Casual Chat about Conventions (Panel)
Cosplay: Confidence and Consent (Panel)
Shall We Dance? (Panel)
Trauma in the "Tales of" Series (Panel)
Trauma in the Zero Escape Series (Panel)
Yikes: Real Con Horror Stories (Guest Panelist)
Alice (Virtue's Last Reward)
Clover Field (999/Nonary Games)
Diana (Zero Time Dilemma)
Kyanna Delrio (HuniePop)
Kyanna Delrio - Lemon Cream (HuniePop)
Mira (Zero Time Dilemma)
Popuko (Pop Team Epic)
Sigma Klim (Virtue's Last Reward)
Velvet Crowe v 2.0 (Tales of Berseria)
Zoya (GLOW)
Shumatsucon 2016 N/A Lotus (999/Nonary Games)
Anime Mini 2017 Dance Lessons
Cosplay: Confidence and Consent (Panel)
Shall We Dance? (Panel)
Diana (Zero Time Dilemma)
Anime Boston 2016 Tales of Tales! (Guest Panelist) Azami Koshiba (Hatoful Boyfriend)
Fractured Milla - Tennis (Tales of Xillia)
Kiyoko Shimizu (Haikyuu!!)
Lotus (999/Nonary Games)
Gojotekicon 2019 (Friday only) N/A N/A
Fanime 2017-2019 Black & White Ball Staff (2019)
Dance Lessons
DJ-ing Decompression Dance (1 hr)
Beyond "Cosplay is Not Consent" (Panel)
Let's Talk Cosplay Harassment (Panel)
Shall We Dance? (Panel)
Trauma in the "Tales of" Series (Panel)
Judith - Sultry Tempest (Tales of Vesperia)
Judith - Yukata (Tales of Vesperia)
Lucia - Wedding Dress (Shadow Hearts: Covenant)
Mira (Zero Time Dilemma)
Pelligri (Xenosaga)
Popuko (Pop Team Epic)
Primrose Azelhart - Formal (Octopath Traveler)
Rokurou Rangetsu (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Anniversary (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe v 2.0 (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Orchestra (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Yukata (Tales of Berseria)
Colossalcon 2015-2018 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Cosplay: Confidence and Consent (Panel)
Shall We Dance (Panel)
Tales of Tales! (Guest Panelist)
Cinder Fall (RWBY)
Kiyoko Shimizu (Haikyuu!!)
Nova (Tales of Xillia 2)
Muzet - Swim (Tales of Xillia 2)
Popuko (Pop Team Epic)
Presa - Swim (Tales of Xillia)
Presa - Yukata (Tales of Xillia)
Rinoa Heartilly (Final Fantasy VIII)
Sheena Fujibayashi - Swim (Tales of Symphonia)
Velvet Crowe v 2.0 (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Hot Springs
Velvet Crowe - Sailor (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Swim (Tales of Berseria)
Victoria - Swim (Tales of Graces)
Weiss Schnee (RWBY)
Maple Gel Con 2017-2018 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Seraphim and Malakhim (Guest Panelist)
Trauma in the "Tales of" Series (Panel)
Judith - Yukata (Tales of Vesperia)
Magilou - Maid (Tales of Berseria)
Rokurou Rangetsu (Tales of Berseria)
Rokurou Rangetsu - Swim (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Anniversary (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Orchestra (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Swim (Tales of Berseria)
Otakon 2014-2017 Tales of Tales! (Guest Panelist) Aqua (ToS: Dawn of the New World)
Diana (Zero Time Dilemma)
Ichiko Sakura (Binbō-gami ga!)
Kiyoko Shimizu (Haikyuu!!)
Lotus (999/Nonary Games)
Magilou - Maid (Tales of Berseria)
Mira (Zero Time Dilemma)
Milla Maxwell - Maid (Tales of Xillia)
Nozomi Toujou (Love Live!)
Presa (Tales of Xillia)
Rokurou Rangetsu (Tales of Berseria)
Rose (Tales of Zesteria)
Sheena Fujibayashi - Swim (Tales of Symphonia)
Velvet Crowe v 1.0 (Tales of Berseria)
Colossalcon East 2017-2018 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Welcome to the Ballroom (Panel)
Rabura Chichibu - Swim (Punchline)
Sheena Fujibayashi - Swim (Tales of Symphonia)
Velvet Crowe - Swim (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Yukata (Tales of Berseria)
Greenburg Anime Festival 2017 Dance Lessons
Cosplay Sempai
Cosplay Judge
Rokurou Rangetsu - Swim (Tales of Berseria)
Matsuricon 2015-2019 Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
Judge/Demostrator for Jez Roth's Lip Sync for Your Cosplay
The Relationship Between Cosplayers and Photographers (Guest Panelist)
Diana (Zero Time Dilemma)
Magilou - Maid (Tales of Berseria)
Mira (Zero Time Dilemma)
Rabura Chichibu (Punchline)
Rokurou Rangetsu (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe v 2.0 (Tales of Berseria)
Velvet Crowe - Maid (Tales of Berseria)
Zoya (GLOW)
Pittsburgh Japanese Culture Society Gala 2016-2017 Formal Dance
Dance Lessons
Choreographed & Performed Showcase Performance with BWH Comics—video available here
Rize Kamishiro - Formal (Tokyo Ghoul)
New York Comic Con 2016 Worked Bandai Namco booth for American Cosplay Paradise Diana (Zero Time Dilemma)
Mira (Zero Time Dilemma)
Velvet Crowe v 1.0 (Tales of Berseria)
Nyancon October 2019 Guest Judge for Samarai Dan's Cards Against Humanity Karen (Harvest Moon)
Youmacon 2015, 2018 N/A Clover Field (999/Nonary Games)
Kiyoh Bachika (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Milla Maxwell (Tales of Xillia)
Pelligri (Xenosaga)
Zoya (GLOW)

Upcoming Conventions

Convention Planned Attendance Planned Content Planned Cosplay
Sangawa Project December 2019
MAGFest January 2020
Ohayocon January 2020 Formal Ball, Dance Lessons, Panels
Anime Crossroads February 2020 Guesting 2020
Formal Ball
Dance Lessons
TBA!
Tekko April 2020 Formal Ball, Dance Lessons, Panels

Wish List for Conventions I Want To Attend

Return to the Cosplay Home Page